Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Our Staff

 
TITLE
NAME
​EMAIL ADDRESS
Principal
Dean Murphy
Deputy Principal (Yrs 4 - 6)
John Kennedy
Deputy Principal (P-1) 
Mark Craswell
Deputy Principal (Yrs 2-3) / STEM HOC
Will Windsor
LITERACY HOC
Sophia Ramsay
Head of Student Support
Jinder Kaur
 
 

 

Acting Business Manager
Katie Lilley
Administration Officer /
Helen Sherman
Enrolments
Administration Officer
Deanne Hansell
Administration Officer
Tori Dobson
SCLO
Leisa Whybird
TEACHERS
Prep D
Leanne Davissen
Prep K
Chryssa Klinakis
Prep M
Debra McGarrigle (Mon-Th)
Catriona Tsiamis (F) 
Prep R
Briony Read (Mon-Tue, Thurs-Fri)
Jenny Quilkey (Wed)
Prep T
Trish Madden (Mon-Th)
Jenny Quilkey (Fri)
1B
Rebecca Angus (Mon-Wed)
Danielle Bradford (Th, Fri)
1C
Matthew Costigan
1G
Kara Gregg
1H
Sue Hawkins
1M
Danielle Milinkovic
1W
Sammi Walker
2B
Brooke Van Der Kamp (Mon-Wed & Fri)
Julie Houston (Thu)
2C
Kate Curtis (Tue-Fri)
Julie Houston (Mon)
2O
Kathryn O’Gorman
2S
Kirsty Smith (Mon-Th)
Julie Houston (Fri)
2V
Vanessa Orr
3D
Liz De Luca
edelu0@eq.edu.au
3G
Donna Grant-Mitchell (Mon-Th)
Kaylene Bell (Fri)
3H
Cathy Holyoak (Tue-Fri)
3P
Steve Perkins
3V
Iris Van Sloten
4C
Megan Clutton
4H
Shayne MacMahon
4M
Madeleine Scott
4R
Jenny Rienks
4S
Karen Smith
5B
Andrew Beencke
5D
Jane Davis
5K
Andrew Kleinig (M-Wed)
Helen Peers (Th, Fri)
5W
James Warren
6J
Sally Johannesen
6M
Kirsty Muir
 
6P
Simon Fairbairn (Wed-Fri)
Helen Peers (M-Tues)
6W
Claire Wheaton
SPECIALISTS
EAL/D
Kathy Campbell
Flying Squad (M-Th)
Kaylene Bell
G.O. (M & W)
Robyn Pfingst
German (Mon-pm, T-W-Th)
Caroline Newsham
HPE
Monique French
HPE  (Mon & Tue)
Caroline Brooks
Instrumental Teacher (M-Tu)
Ethan Arnow
Music Teacher
Annelle Vogler
Special Ed Program
Rose Smith
Special Ed Program
Curtiss Lyon
Speech Pathologist
Ellyce O’Grady
STLaN
Cymantha Campbell
Strings Teacher (W)
Margo Flemming
Teacher-Librarian
Andrea Cowley
TEACHER AIDES
Teacher Aide - General 
Helen Henaway
Teacher Aide - General
Matthew Whelan
Teacher Aide - EaL/D
Simar Parpotra
Teacher Aide - SEP
Tania Crofton
Teacher Aide - SEP
Arja Fels
Teacher Aide - Library
Lorraine Thomas
Teacher Aide - Prep 
Julie Greenwood
Teacher Aide - Prep 
Angela Daly
Teacher Aide - Prep 
Kim Clasen
Teacher Aide - Prep 
Jenni Cosmo
Teacher Aide - Prep 
Maria Day
SUPPORT STAFF
School’s Officer/Groundsman 
Doug Bott & Andy MacPhail
 Contact via Administration Office
​​Tuckshop Coordinator
​Liz and Sunny
​csstuckshop@bigpond.com